Sign In | Join Free | My isp.org.cn
China Wenzhou Best International co.ltd logo
Wenzhou Best International co.ltd
Best services, high quality products,professional at writing instruments and gifts
Active Member

6 Years

Home > GBIC Optical Transceiver >

GBIC optical transceiver,compatible GBIC Transceiver Module / Optical fiber sfp module

Wenzhou Best International co.ltd

GBIC optical transceiver,compatible GBIC Transceiver Module / Optical fiber sfp module

Place of Origin : Shenzhen

Brand Name : Bonvan

Model Number : BV15801

Certification : CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL

Price : Contact us

Packaging Details : 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box

Delivery Time : Within 1-3 working days

Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union, L/C,paypal

Supply Ability : 50,000pcs/Month

MOQ : 1pcs

Contact Now

GBIC optical transceiver,compatible GBIC Transceiver Module / Optical fiber sfp module

Specification:

Datarate

1.25G

Distance

550M

Wavelength

850nm

Transmitter

VCSEL

Receiver

PIN

Media

MMF

DDM/DOM

NO

Connector

SC

Application

GE/FC

Operating Temperature

0℃~ +70℃

Voltage Supply

3.3V / 5V

Certification

CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL

Brand

Neuter, OEM


GIBC (Gigabit Interface Converter) is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. GBICs can be interchanged on a wide variety of Switches and Routers and can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-ZX, 1000BASE-CWDM interfaces on a port-by-port basis.

Applications

  • 1.0625 Gb/s Fibre Channel
  • 1.25 Gigabit Ethernet

Competitive advantage:
1. Excellent quality and 3 years warranty
2. Competitive pricing
3. Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Extreme/Juniper/H3C…)
4. OEM/ODM Customized label
5. Keep stock,Fast delivery

Our services


1.OEM, ODM are welcome.

You can use your own brand or ours. If you use our brand, our professional design team will help you design the packing, such as the bottle shape, logo and carton. Our research team will research new formula according to your market.

2.Free sample will be provided.
Usually, we make free samples for you, while you afford shipping charge of samples. But when the sample need new mold, you will afford the mold charge. And after we make a deal, the sample fee will be returned to you.

3.Welcome to visit.
When you come to our company visIt us, we will arrange car for picking up and help you book hotel. If you want to visit the local scenic spot, our colleague will accompany you.

4.After-service.
a. In production and after delivery, we will track on time and tell your goods situation.
b. When the goods arrived, if you find any design and quality question, or difference from your samples, please feel free to contact us, we will find the question and solve it with you.


FAQ(Frequently Asked Questions)

1. Can I have a sample order?What is your MOQ?
Yes, we welcome sample order to test and check quality. Mixed samples are acceptable,We do not have MOQ,1 sample is available.

2. What is the lead time?
For usual products,We keep stock,could ship 1-3 days after PO.For big quantity and special products,Please check lead time with our sales representative.

3. How do you ship the goods and how long does it take arrive?
We usually ship by DHL, UPS, FedEx or TNT. It usually takes 3-5 days to arrive.

4. Dose your modules compatible to CISCO.(HP/Extreme/Juniper,ect)
Yes,we code the optical transceivers compatible to CISCO(HP/Extreme/Juniper).

5. What is your payment terms?
Usually,we need prepayment by T/T,West Union or Cash.

Could also support Credit terms like NET 7DAYS,NET30 DAYS or COD(cash on delivery) for old customers after credit application is approved.

6. What is your warranty time
We promise 3 years warranty for all products shipped from us.

7. Could I return the products if there is a quality problem?
Yes,if there is a quality problem happen,including products defects,uncompatbility.we could accept free exchange or return and refund.

8. How to place an order?
Please send your inquires to sales or call our sales hotline:+86-755-26473461 Our sales representative will conact you within 24 hours.

9. Could i use our own logo and label?

Yes,we could provide a OEM service and make the products with your own label.


About us:

Located in Shenzhen,China, established in 2007.

Our factory is specialized in developing,manufacturing and sell various kinds of optical transceivers for FTTX,Data communication,telecommunication and other optical transmission systems.

Data rates range from 100M to 40Gbps, we supply all kinds ofoptical transceiversform factor,includingGBIC,SFP,XFP,SFP+,X2,XENPAKandQSFP+,ect..

Optical passive product line:CWDM/DWDM MUX/DEMUX, Adapter, Attenuator, Fiber Jumper

Our R&D closely follow up with the world industrial trend. With professional skills and responsible attitude.We implement strict flow management in manufacturing process to make sure high quality.

As one of rapidly developing enterprise,Based on multi-win commercial principle.AscentOptics would like to grow with all of our customers and partners.


Cheap GBIC optical transceiver,compatible GBIC Transceiver Module / Optical fiber sfp module wholesale

GBIC optical transceiver,compatible GBIC Transceiver Module / Optical fiber sfp module Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: Wenzhou Best International co.ltd
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)